Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1346392362
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy MD
Geriatrician
He is located at 1600 Sarno Road Suite 119E in Melbourne, FL 32935. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Common Cold, Fatigue, Fecal Incontinence, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346392362. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 101-5573. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Aging In Place
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Balance Issues
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cognitive Decline
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fatigue
- Fecal Incontinence
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hip Bursitis
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice, Practitioner - Geriatric Medicine) .
Bills through: Rishi & Srikanth P A
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Pfizer | $189 |
| AstraZeneca | $100 |
| Millennium Pharmaceuticals | $98 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $435 |
Studies
Graduated in 1994Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Geriatricians?
Here are geriatricians in Florida you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12844 Joe Harig Road San Antonio, 33576, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10730 North 56th Street Temple Terrace, 33617, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 502 2415 North Orange Avenue Orlando, 32804, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Box 016960 M851 1611 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11605 North Nebraska Avenue Tampa, 33612, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 Vonderburg Drive Suite 102 Brandon, 33511, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3904 Cortez Road West Bradenton, 34210, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1150 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 135 1150 North 35th Avenue Hollywood, 33021, FL
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy is affiliated with HOLMES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy?
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy's office is located at 1600 Sarno Road Suite 119E in Melbourne, FL 32935.
Does Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy treat?
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy provides treatment for Acute Pain, Common Cold, Fatigue, Fecal Incontinence, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Vasudeva Nalipireddy is affiliated with Patel Family Medicine PA. For the full list of practices see this list.